homeclosetwitterkey-infosearchArtboard 1logoutArtboard 1phonechildrenarrow-rightinterfacelocationscroll-downArtboard 1news-and-eventsabout-usfacebookArtboard 1loginArtboard 1journalcommunity parentstranslateArtboard 1email calendar
School Logo

Houghton

C of E School

Learning together in a caring Christian community

Google Services / Login Link

Search
Close
Translate
Close

Learning together in a caring Christian community

School Governing Body

NAME

 GtypeNOR

TERM OF OFFICE

Mrs Deborah Seward

Co-opted

September 2017 – September 2021

Mr Paul Turney

Chair

Co-opted

December 2018 -December 2022

Mr Richard Telford

Co-opted

September 2018-September 2022

Vacant

Co-opted

 

Mr Graham Smith

Foundation

 

October 2017 - October 2021

Rev Andrew Towner

Foundation

 

Ex-Officio

Mr Graham Simpson

Foundation

 

June 2017-June 2021

Mrs Sheila Don

Vice Chair

LEA

May 2016 - May 2020 (Reappointment in progress)

Mrs Gabby Stephenson Bell

Parent

February 2016 - February 2020 (To be advertised)

Mr David Mutter

Parent

 

 February 2016 -February 2020 (To be advertised)

Mr Glen Wiedman

Parent

 

December 2018 – December 2022

Mrs Anna Bradley

Parent

 

December 2018 – December 2022

Mr Stephen Johnston

Head Teacher

Head

Ex - Officio

Vacant

Staff

To be appointed

 

Clerk to the Governing Body is Rachael Peckford. 

Email: clerk.governor@houghton.cumbria.sch.uk

 

Top